Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (11:00AM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (11:00AM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCCvHamilton-Wickham DCC
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 4064405
Umpires: Umpire1: Keiran Knight  Umpire2: Phil Rainger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moody, Keith
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Goninan, Jeffrey J
Chad, Adrian
Charlton, Brendon
Humphreys, Jared
Jenkinson, Samuel l
Sargent, Lucas L
Nicolai, Andrew J
Foster, Daniel J
Kelly, Laurence B (sub)
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Team Manager:  Redden, David M
Scorer:  Rowan, Dianna
 
Balcomb, Ben (c) (+)
Hanlon, Rhys
Dwyer, Thomas A
McLean, Cooper (sub)
Shaw, Matthew J
Webber, Matthew
Webber, Sam
Le Bas, Matthew
Hartigan, Jack W
Dwyer, Harry
Burgess, Shaun
Bailey, Tom A
 
Coach:  McGrath, Tim
Team Manager:  Singh, Tony
Scorer:  Connolly, Michael A
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Competition
Round SF - Sat 19 Mar 2022 (12:00PM), Sun 20 Mar 2022 (12:00PM)
University CCdefStockton & Northern Districts DCC
Venue: Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1)Match ID: 4064407
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Wade  Umpire2: Andrew Hollingsworth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cole, Samuel
Cust, Joshua
Rushford, James T
Logan, Samuel (c)
Oakley, Harrison
Hudson, Corey J (+)
Mehmood, Faisal
Agashe, Varun A
Fennamore, James P
Eckford, Mitchell H
Cohen, Tal
Chambers, Jack M
 
Young, Jeffrey S
Beatty, Tyson J
Cox, Brodie B
Kelly, Paul J
Melmeth, Lincoln (c)
Moody, Laurie a
Beatty, James
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Whitty, Matthew
Caponecchia, Renaldo
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Scorer:  Liddell, Sue
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sun 27 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
University CCdefStockton & Northern Districts DCC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 4064411
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross McKim  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Shah, Wasi
Malik, Rizwan
Edge, Daniel T
Perks, Gregory M
Casey, Andrew M (+)
Cleary, Cambell B
McDean, Luke
Wallace, James V (c)
Graham, Evan G
Bennett, Murray
Brady, Mark
Salam, Noor-us (sub)
 
Tait, Richard I (c) (+)
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Williams, Edward
Brown, Lachlan
Vincent, Lucas
Bright, Nicholas
Blundell, Nate (+)
Hainsworth, Cameron J
McInnes, Tyler
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Klopper, Will
 
Team Manager:  Monaghan, John
Scorer:  Monaghan, John
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 14 - Sat 5 Mar 2022 (1:00PM), Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Waratah-Mayfield DCCdef byStockton & Northern Districts DCC
Venue: Nesbitt Park (synthetic)Match ID: 4049712
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mannix, Luke
Pappas, Vasilios
Hanson, Leslie
Westbury, Jack
Stubbs, Blaine
Hearne, Todd R
Salter, Mitch
Newman, Thomas
Grills, Luke
George, Paul
Sutherland, David
 
Ward, Alexander D
Balding, Andrew B
Owens, Michael (+)
Smith, Aiden
Bezuidenhout, Divan
Grainger, Charlie
Smith, Jason
Bose, Gabriel
Bose, Jarell
Bose, Ronen (c)
Klopper, Will
Sinclair, Matthew j
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Team Manager:  Redden, David M
Scorer:  Redden, David M
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC T20 Summer Bash
Round QF - Wed 9 Feb 2022 (5:00PM)
Seagullsdef byFlood
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 4040254
Umpires: Umpire1: Phil Rainger  Umpire2: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Goninan, Jeffrey J
Foster, Daniel J
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Moody, Keith
Chad, Adrian
Sargent, Lucas L
Nicolai, Andrew J
Charlton, Brendon
Robertson, Dylan
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Fenning, Ryan
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Scorer:  Rowan, Dianna
 
Trappel, Matthew
Willis, Daniel
Fisher, Mitchell J (c)
Mahony, Aaron P
King, Harry
Burkinshaw, Scott E
Threlfo, Shannon (+)
Bowd, Karl
Brooks, Brayden
Krake, Jamie
Mills, Lincoln
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20)
Round 1 - Sat 23 Oct 2021 (9:00AM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCCdef byPort Stephens Pythons
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 3879127
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Michael Stapleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Jeffrey S
Beatty, Tyson J
Kelly, Paul J
Melmeth, Lincoln (c)
Kelly, Laurence B
Dundas, William
Osmond, Leigh C
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Brown, Lachlan
Qaisir, Nabeel
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Team Manager:  Caponecchia, Marco r
 
Kirk, Jeremy J
Richardson, Joshua
Williams, Leigh
Dall, Josh
Dall, Joshua M
Moxey, Jarrod N
Freeman, Lachlan
Moxey, Joshua L (c)
Hunter, Craig R
Cooper, Luke
Garland, Grant J (+)
Rushford, Jackson C
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 30 Jan 2022 (3:00PM)
Charlestown DCCdefStockton & Northern Districts DCC
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 4040527
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Wade  Umpire2: Carl Keating  
Scorers:  Not specified
Richardson, Jacob
Richardson, Michael (c)
Standing, Benjamin J (+)
Butt, Jesse
Chillingworth, Toby
Butt, BJ
Frith, Alex
Fryer, Benjamin
Sharples, Harrison
Gibson, Riley
Stephenson, Joseph
 
Coach:  Oliver, Chris P
Scorer:  Pink, Kathleen A
 
Abbot, Shane
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Brown, Lachlan
Hainsworth, Jake N (c) (+)
Williams, Edward
Tait, Angus
Smith, Aiden
Grainger, Charlie
Bray, Aaron
Bose, Jarell
Monaghan, Ben
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition
Round 5 - Sun 7 Nov 2021 (9:00AM)
Merewether DCCdef byStockton & Northern Districts DCC
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3883596
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Macqueen  Umpire2: Joshua Watt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Palmer, Hunter
O'Brien, Oliver
Brands, Tom
Keenan, Jack
White, Darcy M
Beckett, Harry
Cornwell, Harry
Page, Felix
Goeldner, Max
Flanagan, Thomas
Donne, Eric
 
Ryan, Jack
Vincent, Lucas
Brooks, Jaxon
Bezuidenhout, Divan
Connick, Rowan
Blundell, Nate (+)
Bose, Gabriel
Bose, Jarell (c)
McInnes, Tyler
Sinclair, Percy
davey, hudson
 
Coach:  Caponecchia, Marco r
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Gilmour Cup (Masters)
Round GF - Wed 15 Dec 2021 (5:00PM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCCdef byMerewether DCC
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 3879283
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry COLLINS  Umpire2: Neil Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Jeffrey S
watson, ben
Linstrom, Tony
O'Sullivan, Shane r
Antcliff, David R
Owens, Michael (+)
Bray, Ian E
McLeod, Andrew W
Hainsworth, Cameron J
Smith, Jason (c)
Klopper, Will
Barnes, Mick
O'Connor, Glen
Carlill, Martin
Hayter, Steven
 
Team Manager:  Caponecchia, Antonio
 
Daniels, Clint
Walker, Adam
Gilmour, Sam
O'Neill, Timothy A
Koen, Nathan
Lamble, Paul D
Montgomery, Scott
White, Chad
Wall, Simon
Richards, Matthew
Krause, Martin R
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (1:30PM)
Adamstown CC DukesdefStockton & Northern Districts DCC Generals
Venue: Liles Oval #2 (Synthetic)Match ID: 3863690
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Playford, David
van der Weyde, Luke J
Johnstone, Gary
Gilbert, Dave
Price, Adam m
Lucietto, Alec
Steenson, Brad
Bassos, Jake
Checker, Andrew
Fisher, Matthew
Gilbert, Bailey
Kavanagh, Martin
 
Osmond, Leigh C
Rolston, Matthew A
Sinclair, Matthew j
Macauley, Cabel
Bratfield, Rhys
********
Freeman, Mark c (c)
Cameron, Jason
Andersen, James S
Macauley, Seth
Neilson, Reuben
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Suburban Districts Division 3
Round 18 - Sat 26 Feb 2022 (1:30PM)
Stockton & Northern Districts DCC Washingtonsdef byMaryland Fletcher CC
Venue: Ballast Ovals (Oval 2 synthetic)Match ID: 3863689
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Keelan, Daniel
Hole, John
Hole, Joshua
Reedman, Ryan G

Club Facebook