Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Suburban Districts Division 3 18 26 Feb 22 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC Washingtons
def by Maryland Fletcher CC
Ballast Ovals (Oval 2 synthetic) 
Suburban Districts Division 3 18 26 Feb 22 Adamstown CC Dukes
9/209(cc) A Checker 62 D Playford 46 M Fisher 26  J Cameron 2/38 R Neilson 2/40
def Stockton & Northern Districts DCC Generals
172 Mj Sinclair 49 Mc Freeman 34 LC Osmond 25  B Gilbert 3/5 B Steenson 2/31 J Bassos 2/42
Liles Oval #2 (Synthetic) 
Denis Broad OAM Cup (Lower Grades T20) 1 23 Oct 21 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
7/108(cc) LB Kelly 38  L Cooper 2/28
def by Port Stephens Pythons
6/109 JL Moxey 43* JN Moxey 27  TJ Beatty 4/19 R Caponecchia 2/10
Lynn Oval 
Gilmour Cup (Masters) GF 15 Dec 21 Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
9/148 M Owens 34 b watson 25  
def by Merewether DCC
6/151(cc) S Gilmour 28  AW McLeod 2/25 Sr O'Sullivan 2/26
Lynn Oval 
U/16 S. G. Moore Cup T20 Competition 5 7 Nov 21 Merewether DCC
6/67  T McInnes 2/8
def by Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
6/113(cc) J Ryan 41*  M Goeldner 2/25
Townson Oval 
NCC T20 Summer Bash QF 9 Feb 22 Seagulls
106 D Robertson 27  SE Burkinshaw 3/12 H King 3/27 D Willis 2/31
def by Flood
6/132(cc) L Mills 36 M Trappel 27 S Threlfo 27  A Chad 2/22 B Charlton 2/22
Lynn Oval 
U/21 T20 Competition 3 30 Jan 22 Charlestown DCC
132 M Richardson 59 T Chillingworth 33  A Smith 4/11 C Grainger 3/20
def Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
8/115(cc) E Williams 35 JN Hainsworth 32  M Richardson 3/17 T Chillingworth 2/2 J Richardson 2/24
Kahibah Oval  
4th Grade Competition 14 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Waratah-Mayfield DCC
113 L Mannix 36 T Newman 31  J Bose 5/46
def by Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
8/114 AB Balding 32*  D Sutherland 4/39 V Pappas 2/16 TR Hearne 2/26
Nesbitt Park (synthetic) 
1st Grade Competition GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
150 J Humphreys 35 JJ Goninan 28 A Chad 28  S Webber 4/42 TA Bailey 2/20 S Burgess 2/29
and 1/0  
v Hamilton-Wickham DCC
10/82 B Balcomb 27  B Charlton 5/36 J Humphreys 2/5
Lynn Oval 
2nd Grade Competition SF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
University CC
8/168(cc) S Logan 74* JT Rushford 47  KS Zanardi 2/21 L Melmeth 2/42
def Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
81  T Cohen 7/41 VA Agashe 3/38
Bernie Curran Oval (Uni #1) 
3rd Grade Competition GF 26 Mar 22
27 Mar 22
University CC
5/93  T McInnes 2/21 E Williams 2/32
def Stockton & Northern Districts DCC
91  JV Wallace 5/14 EG Graham 2/24 M Brady 2/24
Townson Oval 

Club Facebook